New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,58611,550
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,22811,948
AlgiersAlgeria 19,22711,948
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,87011,726
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0426,240
AzulArgentina 9,7736,073
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2752,035
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0083,112
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2672,651
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3852,725
AmberleyAustralia 2,5031,555
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7089,761
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4799,619
AimoresBrazil 12,3817,694
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2128,210
AltamiraBrazil 13,1878,194
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4567,740
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8737,378
ApodiBrazil 13,8938,633
AracajuBrazil 13,4248,342
AracuaiBrazil 12,5827,818
AragarcasBrazil 12,0737,502
AraxaBrazil 12,0577,492
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6658,492
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6467,237
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6947,267
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7417,917
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9319,900
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,8879,251
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6828,502
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4308,346
AbecheChad 16,17710,053
AntofagastaChile 10,2016,339
AricaChile 10,6146,596
AltaiChina 13,0058,081
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5027,148
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5777,194
AraucaColombia 12,5367,790
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3998,326
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4868,380
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3258,280
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,75910,414
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,47710,239
AswanEgypt 16,0919,999
AsyutEgypt 16,43610,213
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3797,071
AsmaraEritrea 14,9859,312
AssabEritrea 14,5169,020
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5049,013
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,87511,729
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6123,487
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9754,956
AccraGhana 16,14210,031
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,44510,841
AthensGreece 17,56810,917
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,55810,911
AasiaatGreenland 15,7719,800
AmmassalikGreenland 16,50910,259
AputiteqGreenland 16,52110,266
AkureyriIceland 17,05610,599
AgraIndia 12,5017,768
AhmedabadIndia 12,6847,882
AkolaIndia 12,1627,557
AllahabadIndia 12,0907,513
AmritsarIndia 13,0328,098
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2243,868
AbadanIran 15,1659,424
ArakIran 15,2199,457
AlbengaItaly 18,88111,733
AlgheroItaly 18,92111,758
AmendolaItaly 18,30211,373
AnconaItaly 18,46911,477
ArezzoItaly 18,60511,561
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,12810,022
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,13210,025
AbashiriJapan 9,8686,132
AburatsuJapan 9,1745,701
AikawaJapan 9,4845,894
AjiroJapan 9,1555,689
AkitaJapan 9,5795,952
AkuneJapan 9,2795,766
AomoriJapan 9,6646,006
AsahikawaJapan 9,9046,154
AsosanJapan 9,3145,788
AmmanJordan 16,28710,121
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5198,401
AinaziLatvia 17,17010,669
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8687,375
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6767,255
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5257,162
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9577,430
AtarMauritania 17,68510,989
AgalegaMauritius 11,5867,200
AcapulcoMexico 10,7796,698
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3257,659
AltaiMongolia 12,4087,711
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0057,460
AgadirMorocco 18,83611,705
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,49411,492
AlexandraNew Zealand 743462
ApplebyNew Zealand 225140
ArapuniNew Zealand 239148
ArdmoreNew Zealand 354220
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 508316
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 411255
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 359223
Auckland CityNew Zealand 374233
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 376234
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 376234
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 376234
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 376234
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5997,208
AgadezNiger 17,16010,664
AsuncionParaguay 10,9046,776
ArequipaPeru 10,6826,638
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5595,318
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2913,288
AradRomania 17,82011,074
AjanRussia 11,3027,023
AldanRussia 11,9187,406
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7989,817
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1928,819
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6326,607
AnadyrRussia 11,6757,255
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0739,988
ArmavirRussia 16,28310,118
AstrakhanRussia 15,7799,805
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,1921,984
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,54312,145
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,74012,267
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,60512,183
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,59312,175
Abu HamedSudan 15,7439,783
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,1589,419
AqiqSudan 15,2599,482
ArbaatSudan 15,4719,614
AromaSudan 15,2449,473
AtbaraSudan 15,5569,667
Abu KamalSyria 15,9809,930
AleppoSyria 16,36610,170
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5875,958
AtakpameTogo 16,34410,156
AdanaTurkey 16,55510,288
AfyonTurkey 17,01210,572
AnkaraTurkey 16,84710,469
AntalyaTurkey 16,93710,525
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7069,138
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,11911,259
AberporthUk 18,68811,613
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,65611,593
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,82710,457
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,85610,475
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2868,877
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3018,887
ArtigasUruguay 10,5186,536
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7917,948
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8027,955
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4067,088
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8777,381
Ada, MnUsa 12,9858,069
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6168,461
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3398,289
Akron, OhUsa 13,7538,546
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7777,318
Albany, GaUsa 13,0648,118
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4128,956
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0378,101
Albion, NeUsa 12,6197,842
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5567,181
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0538,111
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7427,918
Algona, IaUsa 12,9568,051
Alice, TxUsa 11,7067,274
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1968,821
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2987,642
Alma, MiUsa 13,5948,448
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,7988,574
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4407,109
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9197,407
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4428,974
Amite, LaUsa 12,4707,749
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6987,269
Anderson, InUsa 13,3638,304
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3178,275
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0638,739
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6168,461
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7227,284
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8457,982
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9248,031
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3768,312
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3818,315
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3367,044
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6727,874
Athens, GaUsa 13,2328,223
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1288,158
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2078,829
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3476,430
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6367,852
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3068,268
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0607,494
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3258,280
Austin, TxUsa 11,8857,385
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4448,976
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7328,533
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8417,979
AdenYemen 14,3138,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -