New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7768,561
BustAfghanistan 13,8798,625
BatnaAlgeria 18,93611,767
BecharAlgeria 19,02411,822
BejaiaAlgeria 19,08711,861
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,87411,728
BiskraAlgeria 18,92211,759
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,31611,382
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5904,716
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6224,736
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,6054,726
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2165,106
ByrdAntarctica 5,1433,196
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4725,886
BarilocheArgentina 8,7535,439
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0376,237
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8871,794
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4891,546
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6253,496
BrestBelarus 17,48710,867
BrusselsBelgium 18,64611,587
Belize CityBelize 11,7817,321
BeninBenin 16,18710,059
BohiconBenin 16,28210,118
BermudaBermuda 14,6659,113
BageBrazil 10,5716,569
BambuiBrazil 12,0707,500
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0717,501
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6498,481
BarcelosBrazil 12,5637,807
BarraBrazil 13,0698,121
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4558,361
BarreirasBrazil 12,8617,992
BelémBrazil 13,6008,451
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1887,574
BelterraBrazil 13,0358,100
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1978,201
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0166,845
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8497,985
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3497,674
BrevesBrazil 13,4388,351
BurgasBulgaria 17,33810,774
BurundiBurundi 14,0698,743
BatouriCameroon 15,6099,700
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8229,210
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7177,281
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8978,636
Banff, AbCanada 12,1647,559
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1888,817
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,9679,922
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2457,609
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2918,259
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0427,483
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2858,877
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6297,227
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9698,059
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8387,978
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,3739,553
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,20010,067
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9057,398
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5868,442
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,4089,575
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,7319,776
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3555,192
BeijingChina 10,7326,669
BarranquillaColombia 12,4677,747
Benito SalasColombia 11,8557,367
BogotáColombia 12,0787,505
BrnoCzech Republic 18,06711,227
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9199,271
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8339,217
BaniDominican Republic 13,3508,296
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2808,252
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4418,352
BahariyaEgypt 16,68810,370
Beni SuefEgypt 16,54810,283
BiarritzFrance 19,57012,161
BordeauxFrance 19,40712,060
BrestFrance 19,09811,868
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1222,561
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1232,562
BitamGabon 15,4769,617
BanjulGambia 16,82010,452
BerlinGermany 18,08711,240
BrockenGermany 18,27511,356
BokeGuinea 16,61010,322
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,68710,369
BudapestHungary 17,96411,163
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,95211,156
BangaloreIndia 11,5897,201
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0387,481
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4057,087
BikanerIndia 12,9398,040
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2914,531
BabolsarIran 15,0999,383
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3058,889
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3949,566
Bandar LengehIran 14,3968,946
BirjandIran 14,3768,933
BushehrIran 14,8739,242
BaghdadIraq 15,6479,723
BasraIraq 15,2159,455
BelmulletIreland 18,40511,437
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,56211,535
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,21211,317
BergamoItaly 18,70211,622
BolognaItaly 18,62311,573
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,55211,529
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,26711,351
BrindisiItaly 18,10811,252
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,43610,213
BouakeIvory Coast 16,40510,194
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8348,597
BeirutLebanon 16,41510,200
BenghaziLibya 17,61410,946
BirzaiLithuania 17,23910,712
BitolaMacedonia 17,82711,078
BlantyreMalawi 12,5757,814
BvumbweMalawi 12,5477,797
BintuluMalaysia 7,9454,937
BamakoMali 16,93210,522
Bko-SMali 16,92210,515
BougounMali 16,80210,441
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,22911,328
BaitagMongolia 12,6927,887
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7297,910
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0107,463
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4497,114
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4227,098
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1207,532
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5987,207
BulganMongolia 12,1417,545
BhamawMyanmar 10,7906,705
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 815506
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 368229
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 772480
BlenheimNew Zealand 193120
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 95
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7837,322
BilmaNiger 17,09310,622
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,92610,518
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,0089,947
BergenNorway 17,66710,978
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,66810,979
BjornoyaNorway 16,0109,949
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,78810,432
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,00910,570
BadinPakistan 13,0958,137
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0618,116
BalakotPakistan 13,3128,272
BarkhanPakistan 13,3458,293
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9287,412
BascoPhilippines 8,7175,417
BialystokPoland 17,47910,861
BejaPortugal 19,64512,208
BragancaPortugal 19,76512,282
BistritaRomania 17,56410,914
BucharestRomania 17,46210,851
BajkitRussia 13,3368,287
BarabinskRussia 13,9848,690
BarnaulRussia 13,5908,445
BerezovoRussia 14,9159,268
BiserRussia 15,2079,450
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0916,892
BogdarinRussia 12,0507,488
BogucanyRussia 13,0958,137
BomnakRussia 11,4427,110
BorRussia 13,6288,468
BorzjaRussia 11,5887,201
BratskRussia 12,7507,923
BelgradeSerbia 17,90411,126
BoSierra Leone 16,36010,166
BontheSierra Leone 16,30010,129
BratislavaSlovakia 18,07611,233
BerberaSomalia 14,1328,782
BusanSouth Korea 9,6245,980
BadajozSpain 19,77712,289
BarcelonaSpain 19,43812,079
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,76112,280
BabanusaSudan 15,4969,629
BaselSwitzerland 18,74211,647
BernSwitzerland 18,78711,675
BangkokThailand 9,7446,055
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7556,062
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1316,296
BizerteTunisia 18,72211,634
BalikesirTurkey 17,25410,722
BursaTurkey 17,17010,670
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3678,928
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,35311,405
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,40411,436
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,40311,436
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,62911,576
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,81911,694
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,78411,673
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7546,683
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8127,340
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0318,719
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5947,826
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5937,825
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7147,900
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4027,707
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3767,690
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6168,461
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5959,070
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7537,303
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0388,102
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7796,698
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4187,095
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5989,072
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2387,605
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0807,507
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5948,448
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1837,570
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2248,839
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9408,041
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9506,805
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7307,911
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6418,477
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3618,303
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6247,223
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9248,031
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3828,937
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7727,315
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5607,184
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8647,994
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2868,878
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6079,077
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4138,335
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1978,201
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9378,039
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9767,442
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3968,946
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6767,877
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4458,355
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1228,776
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2598,240
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4197,717
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5907,824
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6097,214
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7917,948
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9656,814
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7478,542
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6328,471
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0528,732
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3547,677
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5838,441
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0328,098
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5309,029
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3967,082
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9998,699
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2618,241
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8717,998
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4867,759
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4727,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -