New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9138,646
ChlefAlgeria 19,33112,013
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,94111,770
CeresArgentina 10,2376,361
ChamicalArgentina 9,9226,166
ChepesArgentina 9,8236,104
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5965,342
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3516,432
CórdobaArgentina 9,9756,199
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9706,195
CorrientesArgentina 10,6436,614
CairnsAustralia 3,8522,394
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3551,463
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9073,670
CedunaAustralia 3,8102,368
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0891,919
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9472,452
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8181,751
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2762,657
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2911,424
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1612,586
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0696,879
CharnocksBarbados 13,9058,641
CotonouBenin 16,18710,059
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2477,610
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9937,452
CabroboBrazil 13,5328,409
CaceresBrazil 11,7027,272
CaetiteBrazil 12,8207,967
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8468,604
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5177,157
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3307,041
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8337,353
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6168,461
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8617,992
CaparaoBrazil 12,2407,606
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9857,448
CaratingaBrazil 12,2957,640
CaravelasBrazil 12,6447,857
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7367,914
CarolinaBrazil 13,1488,170
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3997,083
CataguasesBrazil 12,1137,527
CatalaoBrazil 12,1277,536
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7957,329
CaxiasBrazil 13,6358,473
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9286,791
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0248,714
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0687,499
ChapecoBrazil 11,0376,858
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1147,528
CipoBrazil 13,3308,283
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9478,045
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3017,644
CordeiroBrazil 12,0687,499
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7527,924
CorumbaBrazil 11,4527,116
CoximBrazil 11,6807,258
CrateusBrazil 13,7728,558
CuiabaBrazil 11,8507,364
CuritibaBrazil 11,3817,072
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2407,606
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,7448,540
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5767,193
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,4949,628
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,2339,466
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,1439,410
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1778,189
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4967,143
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4797,133
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,8749,864
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9147,403
Chapais, QcCanada 14,5989,072
Charlo, NbCanada 15,1469,412
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3369,530
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3389,531
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5997,208
Chatham, NbCanada 15,1849,435
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1098,767
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,4488,978
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,4089,575
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7618,551
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,2518,234
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1359,405
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6647,870
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1058,765
Comox, BcCanada 11,5757,193
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3538,298
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4839,000
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4457,733
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0367,479
ChicoChile 8,3045,160
ChillanChile 9,0545,626
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9745,577
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8956,149
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2995,157
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2335,738
ChangchunChina 10,6056,590
ChangduChina 11,2927,017
ChangshaChina 9,9776,200
ChengduChina 10,7726,694
ChongqingChina 10,5036,526
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4497,736
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,34611,400
CamagueyCuba 12,9118,023
CasablancaCuba 12,6527,862
ChebCzech Republic 18,29411,368
CopenhagenDenmark 17,88311,113
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4778,375
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3608,302
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4248,342
CanarEcuador 11,1466,926
CairoEgypt 16,57910,302
CaenFrance 18,96411,784
ChateaurouxFrance 19,11611,879
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8438,602
CocobeachGabon 15,4259,585
CologneGermany 18,52011,508
ChiosGreece 17,37110,795
CorfuGreece 17,92711,140
ConakryGuinea 16,49510,250
CatacamasHonduras 11,8007,333
CholutecaHonduras 11,5887,201
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3717,066
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2827,011
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2827,011
ChahbaharIran 13,8318,595
ClaremorrisIreland 18,47711,482
ClonesIreland 18,44711,463
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,43411,455
CorkIreland 18,68111,609
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,68711,612
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,84011,708
CameriItaly 18,78211,671
CampobassoItaly 18,39011,428
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,79511,680
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,79911,682
Cape FrascaItaly 18,89911,744
Cape MeleItaly 18,88011,732
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,32511,387
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,28611,363
CerviaItaly 18,55411,530
CiampinoItaly 18,56211,534
Cimone MountainItaly 18,67911,607
Cisa PassItaly 18,73011,639
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,62311,573
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,49111,491
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,25411,343
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,15511,282
ChibaJapan 9,1695,697
ChichibuJapan 9,2495,747
ChichijimaJapan 8,2315,115
ChoshiJapan 9,1525,687
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,38510,182
ChilekaMalawi 12,5757,814
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8117,961
ChitipaMalawi 13,2368,225
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1376,921
ComitanMexico 11,3747,068
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8223,618
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4967,144
ChoirMongolia 11,7067,274
CasablancaMorocco 19,23011,950
ChindeMozambique 12,2177,592
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3546,434
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 684425
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11270
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 716445
ChristchurchNew Zealand 434270
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 433269
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 433269
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 249155
CondegaNicaragua 11,6557,242
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0396,238
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6075,970
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9466,181
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7796,077
ChhorPakistan 13,0768,126
ChitralPakistan 13,5138,397
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0656,876
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0786,884
CajamarcaPeru 10,8446,738
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9646,813
ChiclayoPeru 10,7596,686
ChimbotePeru 10,6906,643
CuzcoPeru 10,8746,757
CzestochowaPoland 17,83711,084
CoimbraPortugal 19,69512,239
CalafatRomania 17,71311,007
CeahlauRomania 17,45710,848
ClujRomania 17,64010,962
ConstantaRomania 17,25710,724
CraiovaRomania 17,63810,960
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9348,658
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5809,060
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8447,982
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1387,543
Cape UelenRussia 11,8957,392
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3756,447
CaraRussia 12,0447,484
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3469,536
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3687,686
ChitaRussia 11,8717,377
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8697,375
CokurdahRussia 12,5187,779
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7797,320
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4307,103
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3436,427
CaceresSpain 19,84812,334
CadizSpain 19,58212,169
Ciudad RealSpain 19,86712,346
CordobaSpain 19,75312,274
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9686,816
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7866,081
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5375,927
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2476,368
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2656,379
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6836,017
ChumphonThailand 9,6145,974
CanakkaleTurkey 17,39210,807
CorumTurkey 16,69010,372
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3238,901
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0588,736
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,76611,661
CernovcyUkraine 17,44110,838
ChernigovUkraine 17,00510,567
CarrascoUruguay 10,1526,308
ColoniaUruguay 10,0896,269
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7828,564
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9578,052
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0748,746
Camden, ScUsa 13,4198,338
Canton, NyUsa 14,4158,957
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7497,922
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9238,652
Caribou, MeUsa 14,9939,317
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0368,101
Casper, WyUsa 12,1157,529
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4517,116
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9918,694
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6878,505
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0258,094
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4398,351
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4348,348
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6098,457
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4928,384
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8418,601
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0858,131
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1478,170
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5629,049
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5649,050
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5468,418
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1517,551
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1037,521
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3318,284
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3318,284
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9416,799
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7148,522
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1497,549
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4128,334
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4298,345
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5718,433
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7677,934
Clark, SdUsa 12,8027,955
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6377,853
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1218,154
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8997,394
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7458,541
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1818,191
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8106,718
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5438,416
College Park, MdUsa 14,0018,700
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9517,427
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8377,977
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4078,331
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3318,284
Columbus, InUsa 13,3098,270
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5227,781
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5978,449
Conception, MoUsa 12,7077,896
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4917,762
Conway, ArUsa 12,6227,844
Conway, ScUsa 13,5788,438
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3328,906
Corning, ArUsa 12,7597,929
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5239,025
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7297,289
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0987,518
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2238,838
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2406,984
Covington, LaUsa 12,5287,785
Covington, TnUsa 12,8357,976
Crete, NeUsa 12,6277,847
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2357,603
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7819,185
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7819,185
CaracasVenezuela 13,1058,144
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2118,209
CoroVenezuela 12,9368,038
ChipataZambia 12,9118,023
ChomaZambia 12,8758,001
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2707,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -