New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,80811,066
DjelfaAlgeria 19,08811,862
DavisAntarctica 6,1833,842
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8333,003
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3203,306
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1715,078
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5511,585
DhakaBangladesh 11,2647,000
D’UccleBelgium 18,64611,587
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3667,685
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9287,412
DouradosBrazil 11,3467,050
DoualaCameroon 15,7409,781
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8169,828
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0328,098
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0727,502
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8179,829
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,0559,355
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,7369,157
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4138,335
DuianChina 11,5947,205
DubrovnikCroatia 18,10611,251
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3678,928
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3218,278
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2558,237
DabaaEgypt 16,87710,488
DakhlaEgypt 16,50510,257
DijonFrance 18,90911,750
DresdenGermany 18,14811,277
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,8939,876
DebrecenHungary 17,77411,045
DalatangiIceland 17,17010,670
DaltonganjIndia 11,8087,338
DarbhangaIndia 11,8047,335
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1956,957
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1886,953
DumkaIndia 11,5677,188
DwarkaIndia 12,9368,039
DezfulIran 15,2489,475
DublinIreland 18,53911,520
DecimomannuItaly 18,85011,714
DobbiacoItaly 18,47811,482
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,28510,119
Deir-AllaJordan 16,33010,148
DagorettiKenya 13,7808,563
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,14610,655
DedzaMalawi 12,7437,919
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7127,278
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6227,222
DaweiMyanmar 9,9606,189
De BiltNetherlands 18,49411,493
De KooyNetherlands 18,43111,453
Den HelderNetherlands 18,42811,451
DannevirkeNew Zealand 6440
DarfieldNew Zealand 452281
DargavilleNew Zealand 492306
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 760472
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 747464
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,70010,999
DalbandinPakistan 13,7268,530
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3608,302
DirPakistan 13,4768,374
DroshPakistan 13,5028,390
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4515,251
DohaQatar 14,5979,071
DorohoiRomania 17,41210,820
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4138,956
DudinkaRussia 14,1118,769
DzardzanRussia 12,8297,972
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7769,182
DakarSenegal 16,92010,514
DaruSierra Leone 16,38010,179
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3937,080
DamazinSudan 15,0629,360
DongolaSudan 15,9379,904
DamascusSyria 16,30910,135
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,30910,135
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0839,994
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8988,637
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1248,155
DjerbaTunisia 18,46211,473
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,17610,052
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,15411,281
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,46211,473
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,77410,423
DonetskUkraine 16,56710,295
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2778,872
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2138,211
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7918,570
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1197,531
Danville, IlUsa 13,2158,212
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5338,409
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7617,308
David City, NeUsa 12,6337,851
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4978,387
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6697,251
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8447,982
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9736,819
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1428,166
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5767,194
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5888,444
Delphine, InUsa 13,3448,292
Denton, MdUsa 14,0748,746
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0067,461
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8958,013
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4157,094
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0508,109
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6778,499
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0388,102
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8577,368
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1818,191
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2127,589
Dover, DeUsa 14,0748,746
Dover, TnUsa 12,9878,070
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9767,442
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1538,174
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2938,260
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0288,095
Durham, NhUsa 14,6359,094
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,90111,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -