New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,74811,650
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,75711,656
EsquelArgentina 8,6155,354
EzeizaArgentina 10,0146,223
East SaleAustralia 2,4351,513
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7302,939
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7292,938
EssendonAustralia 2,6351,638
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9277,411
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7316,668
EspinosaBrazil 12,7227,906
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1818,812
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,4187,717
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,4497,736
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,4407,730
Edson, AbCanada 12,2917,638
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5627,185
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5288,407
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7447,919
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6327,228
Eureka, NtCanada 14,5649,050
ErlianChina 11,2767,007
El CaranoColombia 11,9447,422
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,79111,055
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2788,251
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4938,384
El ArishEgypt 16,42410,206
El TorEgypt 16,28510,120
ErfurtGermany 18,31611,381
EssenGermany 18,48211,485
EsfahanIran 14,9839,311
EilatIsrael 16,25010,098
EsashiJapan 9,7926,085
EldoretKenya 14,0418,725
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2467,610
EssaouiraMorocco 18,94411,772
EeldeNetherlands 18,34711,401
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15597
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 439273
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5427,172
EnuguNigeria 16,0729,988
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8296,730
EvoraPortugal 19,68112,230
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7146,658
EkimcanRussia 11,1446,925
Elat’MaRussia 16,25610,102
ElistaRussia 16,0689,985
ErbogacenRussia 12,8017,955
EssejRussia 13,4808,377
Ed DueimSudan 15,3949,566
El FasherSudan 15,8639,857
El GeneinaSudan 16,0429,969
El ObeidSudan 15,4819,620
El ShowakSudan 15,1629,422
En NahudSudan 15,5709,675
EdirneTurkey 17,40310,815
ErzincanTurkey 16,29110,123
ErzurumTurkey 16,16310,044
EskisehirTurkey 17,03610,586
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0249,336
EntebbeUganda 14,1868,816
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,25611,344
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,33111,391
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7668,554
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1448,168
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0079,325
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4357,727
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4407,730
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3417,047
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7718,557
Elko, NvUsa 11,3777,070
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4317,725
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1538,795
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3207,034
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,5739,056
Erie, PaUsa 13,9038,640
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5747,814
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2066,963
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5787,816
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8826,762
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7327,912
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7127,278
Evansville, InUsa 13,1418,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -