New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6848,504
FarahAfghanistan 14,1038,764
FormosaArgentina 10,7856,702
ForrestAustralia 4,3482,702
FrancistownBotswana 12,4187,717
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3578,922
FloraniaBrazil 13,9038,639
FlorestaBrazil 13,5678,431
FlorianoBrazil 13,4808,377
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2176,970
FormosaBrazil 12,4087,711
FortalezaBrazil 14,0268,716
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0646,875
FrancaBrazil 11,9377,418
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1388,164
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9078,020
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7647,932
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4027,706
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2697,624
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6777,877
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9498,046
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2847,634
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6537,863
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0649,361
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,0729,366
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1979,444
FayaChad 16,65510,349
FamagustaCyprus 16,60110,316
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,06911,228
FarafraEgypt 16,68510,368
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,0099,327
FichtelbergGermany 18,23811,333
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,50311,498
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,82011,073
FrederikshbGreenland 16,16910,048
FaranahGuinea 16,60710,320
FalconaraItaly 18,48211,485
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,64911,589
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,31511,381
FonniItaly 18,83611,705
FrontoneItaly 18,53411,517
FrosinoneItaly 18,50311,498
FukauraJapan 9,6786,014
FukueJapan 9,4115,848
FukuiJapan 9,3765,826
FukuokaJapan 9,4145,850
FukushimaJapan 9,3695,822
FukuyamaJapan 9,3565,814
FushikiJapan 9,4125,849
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6748,497
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3187,033
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0116,843
FunchalMadeira 18,63411,580
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8838,627
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,31812,004
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,49710,873
FaroPortugal 19,55812,153
FerganaRussia 13,7578,549
FreetownSierra Leone 16,40210,192
FalunSweden 17,35310,784
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,63111,578
FeodosijaUkraine 16,73110,397
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1087,524
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5617,805
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9818,067
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0138,086
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9928,074
Farmington, MeUsa 14,7859,187
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1388,164
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9538,049
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7307,911
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0958,137
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5347,789
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6338,472
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1068,144
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1898,196
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4577,119
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5938,447
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2216,973
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6838,503
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3888,320
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0477,486
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9568,051
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1117,526
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9268,033
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5847,820
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4657,746
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4768,374
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1087,524
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5749,056
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3298,283
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3077,648
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8658,616
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9478,667
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8196,723
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8627,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -