New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5978,449
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6588,487
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,86611,723
General PicoArgentina 9,6365,988
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1686,318
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5719,055
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2151,376
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5923,475
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6572,894
GrazAustria 18,23811,333
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7629,795
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6499,724
GomelBelarus 17,00310,566
GrodnoBelarus 17,40310,815
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6508,482
GoianiaBrazil 12,1897,574
GoiasBrazil 12,2037,583
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3987,704
GrajauBrazil 13,3528,297
GuairaBrazil 11,2156,969
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9538,671
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7277,908
GarouaCameroon 16,14810,035
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,0189,954
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6188,462
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5617,184
Golden, BcCanada 12,0987,518
Goose, NfCanada 15,6499,724
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9078,642
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2917,638
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1669,424
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,4589,605
GanzhouChina 9,6365,988
GuangzhouChina 9,5215,916
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4438,354
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0966,895
GonderEthiopia 14,8919,253
GourdonFrance 19,30911,999
GrenobleFrance 19,00511,810
GeisenheimGermany 18,54911,527
GorlitzGermany 18,07611,233
GibraltarGibraltar 19,56012,155
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3947,081
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5478,418
GoaIndia 12,0817,507
GuwahatiIndia 11,3537,055
GelaItaly 18,34411,399
GenoaItaly 18,81411,691
GhediItaly 18,67011,602
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,19411,306
GrazzaniseItaly 18,43611,456
GrossetoItaly 18,68011,608
GrottaglieItaly 18,15311,280
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,82811,700
GuidoniaItaly 18,54911,526
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,22510,082
GifuJapan 9,2885,772
GaoMali 17,31710,761
GuamMariana Islands 6,7524,196
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7736,695
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9596,810
GuaymasMexico 10,7316,668
GaluutMongolia 12,1927,576
GemertNetherlands 18,52511,512
GisborneNew Zealand 283176
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 284177
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 514319
GrassmereNew Zealand 197123
GreymouthNew Zealand 431268
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10766
GayaNiger 16,76810,420
GardermoenNorway 17,54010,899
GeiloNorway 17,58810,929
GdanskPoland 17,67810,985
GalatiRomania 17,30810,755
Gor’KijRussia 16,11210,012
GorznyjRussia 15,8869,872
GridinoRussia 16,24810,097
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6598,488
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0805,642
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,36712,035
GijonSpain 19,63412,200
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,6009,694
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1649,423
GoteborgSweden 17,73411,020
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,73311,020
GothenburgSweden 17,73511,021
GunnarnSweden 16,91010,508
GenevaSwitzerland 18,91611,754
GabesTunisia 18,53411,517
GafsaTunisia 18,66511,599
GiresunTurkey 16,41710,202
GoztepeTurkey 17,17810,674
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9009,259
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9649,299
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,27311,355
GajvoronUkraine 17,15210,658
GeniceskUkraine 16,78310,429
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8087,959
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9157,404
Galva, IlUsa 13,1318,160
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0427,483
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5577,803
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5577,803
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4607,743
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6978,512
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3848,938
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3177,033
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7348,534
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1977,579
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4197,717
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0438,105
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3077,648
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5327,788
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7167,281
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,5518,421
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0466,864
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5277,784
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1317,538
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4498,357
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3638,304
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8087,959
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6188,462
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1978,201
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5757,814
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4388,351
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8658,616
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1937,577
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3738,310
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3378,288
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9998,078
Groton, CtUsa 14,4768,996
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9107,401
GuanareVenezuela 12,7607,929
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5427,794
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4918,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -