New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1988,822
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,66011,595
HuamboAngola 13,7578,549
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1553,203
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3281,446
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3421,455
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6472,266
Horta, FaialAzores 17,95011,154
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0107,463
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2599,482
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2699,489
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9738,683
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6519,726
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6998,513
Hay River, NtCanada 12,8357,976
Hope, BcCanada 11,7177,281
HaikouChina 9,4895,897
HailarChina 11,3417,047
HamiChina 12,3497,674
HetanChina 12,9628,055
HavanaCuba 12,6367,852
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4738,372
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5108,395
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2658,243
HelwanEgypt 16,57110,297
HurguadaEgypt 16,21810,078
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,58410,927
HelsinkiFinland 17,01910,576
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,99410,560
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8373,006
HamburgGermany 18,16111,285
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,16111,286
HannoverGermany 18,27011,353
HelgolandGermany 18,20111,310
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,50911,502
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,35210,783
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,8109,825
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3334,557
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3824,587
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,24910,719
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8237,347
HaifaIsrael 16,41010,198
HaboroJapan 9,9876,206
HachijojimaJapan 8,9355,552
HachinoheJapan 9,6085,970
HagiJapan 9,4415,867
HakodateJapan 9,7656,068
HamadaJapan 9,4555,876
HamamatsuJapan 9,1845,707
HikoneJapan 9,2995,779
HimejiJapan 9,3275,796
HiradoJapan 9,4365,864
HirooJapan 9,7246,043
HiroshimaJapan 9,3895,834
HitaJapan 9,3625,817
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2685,759
HunLibya 17,77611,046
HomboriMali 17,23510,710
HomalinMyanmar 11,0086,841
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2006,338
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 332207
HighbankNew Zealand 481299
HokitikaNew Zealand 461287
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 866538
HororataNew Zealand 467290
HyderabadPakistan 13,1828,191
HuanucoPeru 10,8216,724
HelPoland 17,65310,970
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6286,604
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6709,116
HatangaRussia 13,6748,497
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1729,428
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7718,557
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5639,671
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,01111,192
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7462,328
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0606,252
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2476,368
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8056,714
HalaibSudan 15,6619,732
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2489,475
HudeibaSudan 15,5499,662
HaparandaSweden 16,64210,341
HarnosandSweden 17,10610,630
HamaSyria 16,36210,168
HassakahSyria 16,0799,992
Hua HinThailand 9,7076,032
HakkariTurkey 15,8689,860
Hull, EnglandUk 18,47311,479
HersonUkraine 16,95710,537
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,34310,777
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8857,386
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5989,072
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0288,095
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0668,741
Hart, MiUsa 13,5738,434
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4638,988
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7087,897
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1238,155
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Hays, KsUsa 12,3617,681
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7776,697
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4957,764
Helena, MtUsa 12,0317,476
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1088,767
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7668,554
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3958,324
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7397,295
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7647,932
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9058,019
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7367,914
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1998,824
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0858,131
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5438,416
Holly, CoUsa 12,0847,509
Homer, AkUsa 11,5107,152
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2668,243
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0768,126
Horton, KsUsa 12,6497,860
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3467,672
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7148,522
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6858,504
Houma, LaUsa 12,3827,694
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0437,484
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5368,412
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0038,080
Huron, SdUsa 12,7507,923
HanoiVietnam 9,8936,148
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0395,617
HarareZimbabwe 12,5687,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -