New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,13611,270
In SalahAlgeria 18,43111,453
InnsbruckAustria 18,51411,505
IbiriteBrazil 12,1747,565
IguatuBrazil 13,7398,537
IlheusBrazil 12,9408,041
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3068,269
IndaialBrazil 11,2466,988
IpameriBrazil 12,1577,555
IraiBrazil 10,9966,833
IreceBrazil 13,1248,155
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0858,131
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7357,914
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8237,968
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4457,734
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1737,565
ItapevaBrazil 11,5387,170
ItirucuBrazil 13,0328,098
ItuacuBrazil 12,9168,026
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3927,079
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3078,269
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,6339,093
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7877,946
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,1979,444
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,1898,817
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4516,494
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9034,290
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7044,787
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4228,341
IzobambaEcuador 11,3397,046
IsmailiaEgypt 16,53410,274
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4487,114
IoanninaGreece 17,85211,094
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,8139,827
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,50410,256
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3977,704
IranshahrIran 13,9388,661
IstranaItaly 18,52611,512
IidaJapan 9,2555,751
IizukaJapan 9,4045,844
IrakoJapan 9,1995,716
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9525,563
IrozakiJapan 9,1215,668
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9185,542
IshinomakiJapan 9,4055,845
IwamizawaJapan 9,8696,132
IzuharaJapan 9,5265,920
IrbidJordan 16,32610,145
IfraneMorocco 19,26911,974
InvercargillNew Zealand 895556
IlorinNigeria 16,37210,174
InchonNorth Korea 9,9636,191
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,7239,770
IslamabadPakistan 13,2888,257
IquitosPeru 11,5177,157
IloiloPhilippines 7,8414,873
IasiRomania 17,32910,769
IcaRussia 10,8146,720
IlirnejRussia 11,9647,435
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9596,810
IrkutskRussia 12,3457,671
Ivdel’Russia 15,1329,403
IbizaSpain 19,47912,104
IspartaTurkey 16,98110,552
IstanbulTurkey 17,18410,679
IzmirTurkey 17,28710,742
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,53710,898
IzmailUkraine 17,24410,716
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2837,633
Independence, KsUsa 12,4497,736
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4498,979
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3298,283
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8387,978
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3058,268
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0468,107
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9808,066
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5338,410
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1968,821
IsokaZambia 13,2348,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -