New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6798,500
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5448,416
JuninArgentina 9,9006,152
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5517,178
JacobinaBrazil 13,2148,211
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9778,686
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9118,644
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2757,628
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0437,484
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,5067,771
JiuquanChina 11,8137,341
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6067,212
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3798,314
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2258,218
JoensuuFinland 16,64410,343
JokioinenFinland 17,02610,580
JyvskylFinland 16,82810,457
JakobshavnGreenland 15,8129,826
JulianehbGreenland 16,39910,190
JagdalpurIndia 11,6377,231
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7474,814
JerusalemIsrael 16,34710,158
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6547,242
JosNigeria 16,38710,183
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,59010,309
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,58610,307
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3558,299
JhelumPakistan 13,2008,203
JiwaniPakistan 13,7188,525
JuliacaPeru 10,8576,747
JakutskRussia 12,0797,506
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9779,928
JenisejskRussia 13,3628,303
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8196,102
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2166,348
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7748,559
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4189,581
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8079,201
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8927,390
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,61212,187
JubaSudan 14,6739,118
JokkmokkSweden 16,71010,384
JönköpingSweden 17,64510,965
Jonkoping ASweden 17,65110,968
JendoubaTunisia 18,77411,667
JerbaTunisia 18,48011,484
JerseyUk 18,99411,803
JaltaUkraine 16,82110,453
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6047,832
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9028,017
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1598,177
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0688,121
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9138,646
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8987,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -