New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6508,482
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7558,547
KhostAfghanistan 13,5258,404
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7868,567
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6404,748
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9153,055
KlagenfurtAustria 18,33111,391
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7589,792
KandiBenin 16,69910,377
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8757,379
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0698,743
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0678,741
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8727,377
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3088,270
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2658,864
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7327,912
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3218,278
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,1879,437
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5119,018
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3778,313
KashiChina 13,3918,321
KunmingChina 10,4346,484
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6519,104
KhargaEgypt 16,37510,176
KosseirEgypt 16,11110,011
KajaaniFinland 16,62410,330
KuopioFinland 16,71310,386
KuusamoFinland 16,45610,226
KarlsruheGermany 18,59711,556
KasselGermany 18,37311,417
KonstanzGermany 18,63411,579
KumasiGhana 16,28010,116
KalamataGreece 17,68310,989
KerkiraGreece 17,92711,140
Kythira IslandGreece 17,57210,919
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,9249,896
Kap TobinGreenland 16,51210,260
KankanGuinea 16,66810,358
KindiaGuinea 16,56610,294
KissidougouGuinea 16,55010,284
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3964,596
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3995,840
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3985,840
KeszthelyHungary 18,11411,256
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,24910,719
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3617,060
KotaIndia 12,5507,799
KozhikodeIndia 11,6227,222
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0753,775
KermanIran 14,4248,963
KermanshahIran 15,4529,602
Khoram AbadIran 15,3159,517
KilkennyIreland 18,62111,572
KingstonJamaica 12,7807,941
KagoshimaJapan 9,2165,727
KanazawaJapan 9,4105,848
KaruizawaJapan 9,3065,783
KatsuuraJapan 9,1155,664
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2135,725
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0166,224
KobeJapan 9,2895,772
KochiJapan 9,2585,753
KofuJapan 9,2385,741
KumagayaJapan 9,2525,749
KumamotoJapan 9,3265,795
KumejimaJapan 8,9415,556
KureJapan 9,3695,822
KushiroJapan 9,7596,065
KutchanJapan 9,8736,135
KyotoJapan 9,2975,777
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4298,345
KitaleKenya 14,1038,764
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1289,401
KufraLibya 16,86410,480
KaunasLithuania 17,35710,786
KlaipedaLithuania 17,46310,852
KybartaiLithuania 17,43010,831
KarongaMalawi 13,1768,188
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0385,616
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9264,925
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8715,512
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9105,537
KuantanMalaysia 8,7835,458
KuchingMalaysia 8,0294,989
KayesMali 17,07510,610
KeniebaMali 16,90610,506
KidalMali 17,52810,892
KitaMali 16,96110,540
KoutiaMali 16,92110,515
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4983,416
KisinevMoldova 17,22810,706
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2556,994
KhatgalMongolia 12,4467,734
KhovdMongolia 12,8027,955
KhujirtMongolia 12,0517,488
KhutagMongolia 12,2307,600
KenitraMorocco 19,33712,016
KalewaMyanmar 10,9366,796
KathaMyanmar 10,8496,742
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6235,980
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7236,663
KengtungMyanmar 10,3866,454
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0306,854
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2307,600
KathmanduNepal 11,9497,425
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4241,506
KaikouraNew Zealand 283176
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 225140
KaitokeNew Zealand 9861
KarioiNew Zealand 8351
KawerauNew Zealand 260162
KopuaNew Zealand 7848
KanoNigeria 16,62910,334
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8766,137
KarasjokNorway 16,31610,139
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,50310,876
KristiansandNorway 17,82511,077
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,33910,774
KhasabOman 14,2578,859
KarachiPakistan 13,2668,243
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2598,240
KhanpurPakistan 13,1938,198
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4798,376
KororPalau 6,7434,190
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,84011,086
KlodzkoPoland 18,01311,193
KoszalinPoland 17,81911,073
KrakowPoland 17,82111,074
KalakanRussia 11,9617,433
KaliningradRussia 17,55010,906
KamenskoeRussia 11,4497,115
KandalaksaRussia 16,26410,107
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,7849,809
KazanRussia 15,7819,807
KemRussia 16,30410,131
KerchRussia 16,65410,349
KhabarovskRussia 10,6296,605
KirenskRussia 12,5527,800
KirovRussia 15,7429,782
KljuciRussia 10,8196,723
KolpasevRussia 13,8428,602
KorfRussia 11,2136,968
KostromaRussia 16,26810,109
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1958,200
KotlasRussia 15,8689,860
KrasnodarRussia 16,43710,214
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0449,349
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2559,479
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1928,197
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,8949,255
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6929,751
KurganRussia 14,7679,176
KurskRussia 16,66410,355
KyraRussia 11,7467,299
KigaliRwanda 14,1478,791
KoldaSenegal 16,81410,448
KabalaSierra Leone 16,54310,280
KosiceSlovakia 17,76711,041
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7627,309
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1316,296
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9666,814
KadugliSudan 15,3369,530
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7859,809
KassalaSudan 15,1979,444
KhartoumSudan 15,5059,635
KostiSudan 15,3029,509
KalmarSweden 17,63710,960
KaresuandoSweden 16,48310,243
KarlstadSweden 17,53510,896
KristianstadSweden 17,78511,052
KamishliSyria 16,0619,980
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8486,120
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4135,849
Khon KaenThailand 9,7756,075
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6836,017
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7176,038
KairouanTunisia 18,63011,577
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,43910,216
KarsTurkey 16,0249,957
KastamonuTurkey 16,80510,443
KayseriTurkey 16,59710,313
KonyaTurkey 16,82010,452
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8079,202
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2418,849
KinlossUk 18,07411,231
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,68310,367
KievUkraine 17,07210,609
KirillovkaUkraine 16,67210,360
KirovogradUkraine 16,97810,550
KlepininoUkraine 16,82810,457
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,85310,473
Kovel’Ukraine 17,45410,846
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,90510,505
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5158,399
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0247,472
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6817,880
Keene, NhUsa 14,5599,047
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5658,430
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9477,424
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7907,948
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1487,549
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2967,019
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2397,605
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7138,521
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1336,918
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2868,256
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2957,019
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0547,490
KabompoZambia 13,3338,285
KabweZambia 13,0428,105
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0468,107
KafirondaZambia 13,2428,229
KaomaZambia 13,1858,193
KasamaZambia 13,3108,271
KasempaZambia 13,2628,241
KawambwaZambia 13,4638,366
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7517,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -