New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,44212,081
LuandaAngola 14,2608,861
LuenaAngola 13,7058,516
La PlataArgentina 10,0366,236
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6506,618
La RiojaArgentina 9,9696,195
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7916,084
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9914,966
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7666,690
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3631,468
LavertonAustralia 2,6441,643
LearmonthAustralia 6,0333,749
LongreachAustralia 3,4512,145
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4512,145
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7501,088
Low HeadAustralia 2,4041,494
LinzAustria 18,27711,357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,78411,051
LerwickUk 17,78511,052
La PazBolivia 10,9206,786
LavrasBrazil 12,0077,461
LencoisBrazil 13,0318,097
LinharesBrazil 12,4407,730
LondrinaBrazil 11,4607,121
LomBulgaria 17,68810,991
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9758,063
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8488,605
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4278,344
Langara, BcCanada 11,5957,205
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8358,597
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2077,586
London, OnCanada 13,8778,623
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,8949,255
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2978,263
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7807,320
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,33111,391
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6345,986
LanzhouChina 11,1876,952
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6367,231
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3367,666
LimonCosta Rica 11,7047,273
LarnacaCyprus 16,61810,326
LimassolCyprus 16,65910,352
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3668,306
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0028,701
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,02311,199
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4718,371
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3968,325
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4178,337
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4038,328
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2997,021
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0146,844
LuxorEgypt 16,21110,073
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4167,094
Laucala BayFiji 2,4701,535
LappeenrantaFinland 16,80110,441
Le MansFrance 19,07311,852
LilleFrance 18,71511,630
LyonFrance 19,02411,822
LambarnGabon 15,2229,459
LastourvilleGabon 15,1259,399
LibrevilleGabon 15,3729,552
LeipzigGermany 18,20811,315
LindenbergGermany 18,06011,222
LamiaGreece 17,69910,998
LarissaGreece 17,71611,009
LemnosGreece 17,49810,874
LimnosGreece 17,48510,865
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9608,675
LabeGuinea 16,71610,388
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3954,596
La CeibaHonduras 11,7787,319
La MesaHonduras 11,6697,251
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9688,058
LudhianaIndia 12,9008,016
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,41611,444
LatinaItaly 18,53511,518
LatronicoItaly 18,26411,349
LecceItaly 18,08711,239
LodwarKenya 14,2448,851
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0866,268
LiepajaLatvia 17,42310,827
LaukuvaLithuania 17,40910,818
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,66611,600
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,88711,115
LabuanMalaysia 7,9374,932
LuqaMalta 18,27611,357
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8888,630
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5006,525
LashioMyanmar 10,6506,618
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 475295
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 701436
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 276172
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 586364
Levin MafNew Zealand 4930
LincolnNew Zealand 452281
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11974
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11974
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11974
LagosNigeria 16,19410,063
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,55110,906
LillehammerNorway 17,47410,859
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0698,121
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1456,926
LimaPeru 10,5856,577
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9684,951
LisbonPortugal 19,59412,176
LeninbadRussia 13,9028,639
LevsiRussia 14,8309,216
LungiSierra Leone 16,40210,192
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,33711,395
LanzaroteSpain 18,52111,509
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,69912,241
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,74011,645
LuganoSwitzerland 18,73911,645
LatakiaSyria 16,46210,230
LampangThailand 10,1696,319
LoeiThailand 9,9336,173
Lop BuriThailand 9,8206,102
LomeTogo 16,18610,058
LeemingUk 18,43111,453
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,78411,051
London, EnglandUk 18,71911,632
London-GatwickUk 18,74511,648
LynehamUk 18,74211,646
L’VovUkraine 17,54710,904
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,12610,642
LozovajaUkraine 16,67410,361
LubnyUkraine 16,90510,505
LuckUkraine 17,41510,822
LuganskUkraine 16,45910,228
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1968,200
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0538,111
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3217,657
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2207,593
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0258,094
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4618,986
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7627,309
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6577,865
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8997,394
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1778,189
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9637,434
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0368,101
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0577,492
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5607,184
Larned, KsUsa 12,2967,641
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0147,466
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0556,870
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9978,698
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6467,858
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6359,094
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8177,965
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7317,911
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7187,903
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1818,191
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2028,204
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4518,359
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0058,082
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6698,494
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7277,287
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7499,165
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7187,903
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7468,542
Libby, MtUsa 11,9587,431
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6357,852
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9198,650
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8627,992
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5887,822
Llano, TxUsa 11,8337,353
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2157,591
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6846,639
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6976,647
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6776,635
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5327,166
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7668,554
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2848,255
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7307,911
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5087,772
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3298,904
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8037,335
Luling, TxUsa 11,8477,362
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2367,603
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7418,539
LivingstoneZambia 12,8357,976
LundaziZambia 12,9968,076
LusakaZambia 12,9478,046
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9588,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -