New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0798,749
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9248,652
MilianaAlgeria 19,27611,978
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6158,461
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,2062,614
Malarg EArgentina 9,2965,776
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8895,523
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7926,085
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9856,205
MendozaArgentina 9,5525,936
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5605,941
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4646,502
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2572,024
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,0051,246
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6253,495
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3923,351
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6431,642
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6271,633
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0021,865
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9841,854
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0262,502
MuharraqBahrain 14,7359,156
MinskBelarus 17,17110,670
MogilevBelarus 17,01610,574
MaunBotswana 12,7197,904
MacapaBrazil 13,5438,416
MacauBrazil 14,0098,705
MaceioBrazil 13,6168,461
MachadoBrazil 11,9167,405
ManausBrazil 12,6157,839
MarabaBrazil 13,2128,210
MaringaBrazil 11,4127,092
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1528,173
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7157,901
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3508,296
MonteiroBrazil 13,7188,525
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4987,766
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9138,646
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1698,183
MamfeCameroon 15,9369,903
MarouaCameroon 16,22010,079
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,4638,988
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,3938,944
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2977,641
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3177,654
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6077,213
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3447,671
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6037,210
Moncton, NbCanada 15,2169,455
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,0279,338
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,5519,042
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5249,026
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,6617,868
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,2648,864
Morden, MbCanada 13,0428,104
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1008,762
MoundouChad 15,9449,908
MatecanaColombia 11,9547,428
MoroniComoros 12,4287,723
MosnovCzech Republic 17,94811,153
MarstalDenmark 18,03711,209
Melville HallDominica 13,9288,655
MichesDominican Republic 13,5058,392
MocaDominican Republic 13,4068,331
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3568,299
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3438,292
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4308,345
MilagroEcuador 11,1236,912
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,99510,561
MinyaEgypt 16,52110,267
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,7459,784
MassawaEritrea 14,9679,301
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,57110,919
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,22810,706
MarseilleFrance 19,12411,884
MontpellierFrance 19,21111,938
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6208,464
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9943,104
MakokouGabon 15,2669,486
MayumbaGabon 14,9219,272
MitzicGabon 15,3379,531
MkamboGabon 15,2729,490
MoandaGabon 15,0339,342
MouilaGabon 15,0749,367
MagdeburgGermany 18,20211,311
MunichGermany 18,42811,451
MünsterGermany 18,40611,438
MethoniGreece 17,70211,000
MilosGreece 17,46510,853
MitiliniGreece 17,35110,782
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,35610,785
MacentaGuinea 16,46110,229
MamouGuinea 16,61710,326
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6454,750
MiskolcHungary 17,82311,075
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8137,341
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5177,778
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3957,703
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5127,154
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9024,289
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0383,752
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1425,681
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9413,071
MashhadIran 14,5099,016
Malin HeadIreland 18,31711,382
M. CalamitaItaly 18,73411,641
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,19511,306
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,26611,351
MilanItaly 18,74211,646
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,77311,666
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,67511,605
ManIvory Coast 16,35510,163
MaebashiJapan 9,2915,773
MaizuruJapan 9,3575,815
MakurazakiJapan 9,2025,718
MatsueJapan 9,4615,879
MatsumotoJapan 9,3205,791
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3215,792
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6465,373
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5054,663
MishimaJapan 9,1685,697
MitoJapan 9,2325,737
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0455,621
MiyakoJapan 9,5035,905
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8925,526
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2055,720
MiyazakiJapan 9,2085,722
MombetsuJapan 9,9326,172
MoriokaJapan 9,5375,927
MuroranJapan 9,8066,094
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1985,716
MutsuJapan 9,6946,024
Ma’AnJordan 16,21310,075
MafraqJordan 16,28310,119
MombasaKenya 13,3488,295
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6387,232
MaseruLesotho 11,6047,211
MonroviaLiberia 16,19710,065
MisratahLibya 18,05111,217
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8737,378
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8137,341
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2596,996
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5967,206
MakhangaMalawi 12,4867,759
MangochiMalawi 12,6767,877
MwmosaMalawi 12,5027,769
MzimbaMalawi 13,0108,085
MzuzuMalawi 13,0288,096
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7505,437
MersingMalaysia 8,6335,365
MiriMalaysia 7,9594,946
MaleMaldives 11,3137,030
MenakaMali 17,22910,707
MoptiMali 17,15910,663
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2743,277
MazatlanMexico 10,7186,660
MeridaMexico 11,9007,395
Mexico CityMexico 11,0146,844
MonterreyMexico 11,3667,063
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8746,757
MaantyMongolia 11,8117,340
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7647,310
MatadMongolia 11,3667,063
MurenMongolia 12,3917,700
MarrakechMorocco 19,01311,815
MeknesMorocco 19,30811,998
MideltMorocco 19,17911,918
MaputoMozambique 11,7177,281
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3037,645
MandalayMyanmar 10,7086,654
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6456,615
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8056,093
MindatMyanmar 10,8336,732
MonywaMyanmar 10,7926,706
MyeikMyanmar 9,8056,093
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8556,745
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,57911,545
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 768477
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12980
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 323201
Milford SoundNew Zealand 787489
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 208129
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 177110
MolesworthNew Zealand 273170
MotuekaNew Zealand 224139
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 233145
Mt CookNew Zealand 585364
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 434270
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5777,194
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5757,193
MagariaNiger 16,71410,386
Maine SoroaNiger 16,60610,319
MaradiNiger 16,83010,459
MaiduguriNigeria 16,41610,201
MakurdiNigeria 16,17510,052
MinnaNigeria 16,44010,216
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7346,049
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,88010,489
MajisOman 14,1198,774
MasirahOman 13,6918,508
Muscat  Oman 13,9258,653
MultanPakistan 13,2248,217
MurreePakistan 13,2838,254
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8843,035
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9946,832
MoyobambaPeru 11,0496,866
MactanPhilippines 7,7074,789
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2795,145
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,64412,207
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,0949,380
MagadanRussia 11,3197,034
MahackalaRussia 15,7399,780
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3149,517
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3149,516
MarkovoRussia 11,6717,252
MinusinskRussia 13,1288,158
MogocaRussia 11,7207,283
MoscowRussia 16,50010,253
MurmanskRussia 16,12710,022
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5589,668
MatamSenegal 17,15910,662
MogadishuSomalia 13,4458,355
MadridSpain 19,91912,378
Madrid (b)Spain 19,93112,385
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,26111,969
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,62312,194
MelillaSpain 19,44812,085
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,58912,173
MalakalSudan 15,0769,368
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7437,297
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,85311,715
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3646,440
Mae SariangThailand 10,2846,391
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1276,293
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6325,985
MalatyaTurkey 16,37110,173
MersinTurkey 16,60510,319
MuglaTurkey 17,14910,657
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,53711,519
ManstonUk 18,69311,616
MeloUruguay 10,4746,509
MercedesUruguay 10,1776,324
MontevideoUruguay 10,1406,301
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1338,161
Madison, FlUsa 13,0858,131
Madison, InUsa 13,3848,317
Madison, NeUsa 12,6887,885
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2908,259
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5037,769
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4608,364
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9148,025
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2538,235
Marion, InUsa 13,4178,338
Marion, NcUsa 13,4518,359
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5918,446
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2877,635
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9198,650
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7587,306
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6578,486
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3337,042
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0688,120
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1408,165
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4157,715
Medford, WiUsa 13,3288,282
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7367,914
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7777,940
Mena, ArUsa 12,4717,750
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7097,897
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0697,500
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8647,994
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9808,066
Midland, TxUsa 11,6597,245
Milan, MnUsa 12,9358,038
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9068,020
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3897,699
Milford, DeUsa 14,1528,794
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2028,204
Millen, GaUsa 13,2758,249
Millport, OhUsa 13,7898,569
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5959,069
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3838,316
Minden, NeUsa 12,4887,760
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1178,151
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1908,196
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9337,416
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6467,858
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1138,149
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0538,111
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5068,393
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9358,038
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8918,011
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6727,253
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1998,824
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7928,571
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4518,359
Moro, OrUsa 11,3987,083
Morris, MnUsa 12,9938,074
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1738,186
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5838,441
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7408,538
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0138,087
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6448,479
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6619,110
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0288,095
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1018,141
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5128,397
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4167,716
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1048,143
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7037,894
MaracayVenezuela 13,0238,093
MaturinVenezuela 13,3598,301
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7177,902
MeridaVenezuela 12,6097,835
MagoyeZambia 12,9338,036
MansaZambia 13,3508,296
MbalaZambia 13,4298,345
MfuweZambia 12,9748,062
MisamfuZambia 13,3148,274
MonguZambia 13,2138,211
MpikaZambia 13,1328,161
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9028,018
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9458,044
MumbwaZambia 13,0458,106
MwinilungaZambia 13,5088,394
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3727,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -