New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7078,518
NeuquenArgentina 9,1085,660
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8256,105
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,414878
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1312,567
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2571,402
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2532,022
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1798,190
NatitingouBenin 16,64010,340
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0357,479
NgaoundereCameroon 15,9399,905
NkoundjaCameroon 15,8779,866
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5829,683
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5787,194
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5179,643
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,9569,294
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7437,919
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,6657,870
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1518,793
N’DjamenaChad 16,34810,159
NanchangChina 9,8046,093
NanjingChina 9,9136,160
NanningChina 9,8466,118
NicosiaCyprus 16,65710,351
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,96711,165
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4648,367
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2728,247
NegeleEthiopia 14,1498,792
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,5041,556
NandiFiji 2,5041,556
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,99710,562
NancyFrance 18,74011,645
NantesFrance 19,20511,934
NiceFrance 18,96411,785
NeustrelitzGermany 18,03611,208
NurembergGermany 18,40611,438
NurnbergGermany 18,40811,439
NaxosGreece 17,39810,812
NanortalikGreenland 16,46410,231
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,41310,199
NordGreenland 15,3889,562
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,9959,940
NzerekoreGuinea 16,38910,184
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0217,470
New DelhiIndia 12,6587,866
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,41711,445
NaganoJapan 9,3525,811
NagasakiJapan 9,3615,817
NagoJapan 8,8985,529
NagoyaJapan 9,2575,752
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8785,517
NaraJapan 9,2615,755
NazeJapan 8,9775,578
NemuroJapan 9,7586,063
NiigataJapan 9,4415,867
NikkoJapan 9,3065,783
NobeokaJapan 9,2565,752
NairobiKenya 13,7818,564
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,5393,442
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4948,385
NidaLithuania 17,49310,870
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9437,422
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3037,024
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9978,077
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8758,001
NaraMali 17,22010,701
NioroMali 17,20210,689
NemaMauritania 17,38110,800
NouakchottMauritania 17,32910,768
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1631,344
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15596
NelsonNew Zealand 220137
New PlymouthNew Zealand 167104
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10062
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5727,191
N’GuigmiNiger 16,65310,348
NiameyNiger 16,97110,546
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,60410,318
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,16910,048
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,6489,724
NawabshahPakistan 13,2398,227
NokkundiPakistan 13,8608,613
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0176,846
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2715,140
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4349,591
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5207,159
NikolaevRussia 17,00310,566
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9016,774
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6456,615
NizneangarskRussia 12,3387,667
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7987,953
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1179,394
NovgorodRussia 16,77710,426
NovosibirskRussia 13,7018,514
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8976,771
No. 6Sudan 15,8919,875
NyalaSudan 15,7569,791
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6956,024
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9246,167
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4075,845
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1076,281
NarathiwatThailand 9,0955,652
NigdeTurkey 16,64010,340
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0779,369
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,81410,449
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5768,436
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5768,436
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1118,148
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4537,739
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5967,827
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5959,070
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2648,864
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8658,616
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0768,126
New London, WiUsa 13,3998,327
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4657,746
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4447,733
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0138,086
New YorkUsa 14,3228,900
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3238,900
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3198,898
Newark, NjUsa 14,2968,883
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6728,496
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3398,289
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3767,691
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0448,106
Newport, TnUsa 13,3738,310
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7647,310
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9558,672
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6577,865
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0926,893
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5517,799
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3807,693
Norton, KsUsa 12,3557,678
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6818,501
NdolaZambia 13,1758,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -