New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,39612,053
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,19611,307
OranArgentina 10,6516,618
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9843,718
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9142,432
OstendeBelgium 18,65711,594
ObidosBrazil 13,0538,111
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,90310,504
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3788,935
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3798,935
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6805,394
OdenseDenmark 17,99511,182
OtavaloEcuador 11,4077,088
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,2431,394
OuluFinland 16,66510,356
OroomiehIran 15,7649,796
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,81811,694
OdienneIvory Coast 16,58910,309
ObihiroJapan 9,7906,084
OfunatoJapan 9,4535,874
OitaJapan 9,3205,791
OkayamaJapan 9,3465,807
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9335,551
OmaezakiJapan 9,1485,685
OmuJapan 9,9686,194
OnahamaJapan 9,2725,762
OsakaJapan 9,2745,763
OshimaJapan 9,1145,664
OtaruJapan 9,8926,147
OwaseJapan 9,1835,707
OuarzazateMorocco 18,96511,785
OujoaMorocco 19,36812,035
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,2931,425
OphirNew Zealand 721448
OpotikiNew Zealand 288179
OtautauNew Zealand 892554
OcotalNicaragua 11,6677,250
OrlandNorway 17,24110,714
OsloNorway 17,57510,922
OhotskRussia 11,4607,121
OkhotskRussia 11,4607,121
OlekminskRussia 12,2497,611
OlenekRussia 13,1488,170
OmskRussia 14,2668,865
OnegaRussia 16,20410,070
OrenburgRussia 15,3659,548
OymyakonRussia 11,8547,366
OviedoSpain 19,65012,211
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,16410,666
Orkney IslandsUk 17,92711,140
OdessaUkraine 17,09510,623
OvrucUkraine 17,17610,673
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2788,251
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6197,842
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8428,602
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5767,193
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4868,381
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4158,957
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2287,599
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6467,858
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9888,071
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4537,117
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7227,906
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7187,903
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2348,224
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0678,120
Orono, MeUsa 14,8609,234
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3948,323
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2398,848
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1988,201
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6467,858
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1518,172
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6548,485
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4717,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -