New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,1791,975
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2306,357
ParanaArgentina 10,1646,316
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5446,552
PehuajoArgentina 9,7306,047
PergaminoArgentina 9,9776,200
PigeArgentina 9,5555,938
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9666,193
PosadasArgentina 10,8206,723
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5926,582
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4895,897
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0356,236
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3183,304
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7683,584
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,18111,298
ParakouBenin 16,51110,260
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5858,442
ParacatuBrazil 12,2807,631
ParanaBrazil 12,6527,862
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4137,092
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7957,330
ParintinsBrazil 12,9038,018
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8968,635
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9466,802
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1717,563
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4658,368
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5098,395
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7077,896
PeixeBrazil 12,6547,863
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3858,317
PicosBrazil 13,5458,417
PiraiBrazil 11,9317,414
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2817,631
PompeuBrazil 12,1987,580
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2647,000
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3098,270
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2056,963
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8647,372
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8496,742
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7717,936
PosseBrazil 12,5997,829
PlevenBulgaria 17,57710,923
PlovdivBulgaria 17,55810,911
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2395,741
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4357,727
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,3038,888
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8227,346
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2848,876
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1358,784
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6538,484
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5417,171
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6629,733
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5367,169
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0728,123
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8357,976
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0147,466
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7047,273
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8998,015
ParronChile 9,3245,794
Puerto AysenChile 8,3375,181
Puerto MonttChile 8,6145,353
Punta ArenasChile 7,8644,887
PingbianChina 10,1966,336
PeralesColombia 11,9757,441
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7397,916
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5507,177
PragueCzech Republic 18,17811,296
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2158,212
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4288,345
PoloDominican Republic 13,2578,238
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4288,344
PichilingueEcuador 11,2096,965
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1306,916
PuyoEcuador 11,3057,025
Port-SaidEgypt 16,57010,297
ParisFrance 18,91011,751
PerpignanFrance 19,32912,011
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6624,761
Port-GentilGabon 15,2699,488
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3706,444
PotsdamGermany 18,10511,251
PatrasGreece 17,74211,025
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,9969,318
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,57310,298
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9598,674
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1878,195
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0027,458
PecsHungary 18,05811,221
PambanIndia 11,1926,955
PuneIndia 12,2847,633
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6725,389
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9974,969
PadovaItaly 18,55211,528
Paganella MountainItaly 18,58611,549
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,45311,467
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,47311,479
PantelleriaItaly 18,52511,511
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,69011,614
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,81511,692
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,55811,532
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,42711,451
PiacenzaItaly 18,73011,639
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,71511,630
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,54911,526
Ponza IslandItaly 18,52911,514
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,28811,364
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,57311,542
PrizziItaly 18,43211,454
PakseLaos 9,4425,867
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1395,679
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7286,667
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6926,644
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5323,437
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,01211,193
PatheinMyanmar 10,4336,483
PutaoMyanmar 10,9976,834
PyiMyanmar 10,5456,553
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3441,457
PaeroaNew Zealand 316196
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2516
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2516
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8553
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 449279
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 188117
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9377,418
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,9159,890
PohangNorth Korea 9,6926,023
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1476,305
PadidanPakistan 13,2958,262
PanjgurPakistan 13,6398,475
ParachinarPakistan 13,5438,416
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5898,444
PeshawarPakistan 13,4298,345
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4072,739
PilarParaguay 10,7206,662
PiscoPeru 10,5256,541
PiuraPeru 10,8126,719
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1556,932
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0354,993
PoznanPoland 17,89311,119
PrzemyslPoland 17,62910,955
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,76712,283
PortalegrePortugal 19,75612,277
Porto Portugal 19,66512,220
PavelecRussia 16,43210,211
PecoraRussia 15,2929,503
PermRussia 15,3599,544
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4976,523
PetrozavodskRussia 16,47610,239
PjatigorskRussia 16,11610,015
PoronajskRussia 10,4346,484
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,52610,269
Providenja BayRussia 11,6727,253
PskovRussia 16,96510,542
PodorSenegal 17,21410,697
PopradSlovakia 17,82711,078
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2026,961
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9357,416
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,38212,044
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0526,868
Port SudanSudan 15,4349,591
ParamariboSuriname 13,7088,518
PiteňSweden 16,76810,420
PalmyraSyria 16,20710,071
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1942,606
PhetchabunThailand 9,9016,153
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9976,212
PhraeThailand 10,1066,280
PhuketThailand 9,4845,893
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5105,910
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7046,030
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6636,005
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5738,435
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,88511,735
PoltavaUkraine 16,79910,439
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3046,403
PradoUruguay 10,1396,300
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1926,333
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1598,177
Pana, IlUsa 13,1018,141
Paoli, InUsa 13,3098,270
Paris, IlUsa 13,2158,212
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1068,144
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6027,831
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0187,468
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2137,589
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4037,708
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6367,852
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5717,190
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7187,903
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1298,159
Perry, OkUsa 12,3127,651
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1758,808
Philo, OhUsa 13,6648,491
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0656,876
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6087,835
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5747,814
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1818,191
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8557,988
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8248,591
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3228,900
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6129,080
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7597,929
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7297,289
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1818,191
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1988,201
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8067,958
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5317,166
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1467,548
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2458,852
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5317,166
Portage, WiUsa 13,3608,302
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7129,142
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3597,059
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1588,177
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4847,758
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8697,375
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0268,716
Princeton, InUsa 13,1038,142
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5519,042
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9307,413
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6977,890
PetaukeZambia 12,9158,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -