New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1648,802
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6509,725
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6109,700
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8498,606
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,2808,873
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,7449,162
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9557,429
QuinteroChile 9,3735,824
QingdaoChina 10,1746,322
QiqiharChina 10,9846,826
QuitoEcuador 11,3597,059
QueenstownNew Zealand 762473
QuettaPakistan 13,5998,451
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9997,456
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0058,081
Quang TriVietnam 9,4595,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -