New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1516,308
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4366,485
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8236,104
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0475,000
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6606,624
RosarioArgentina 10,0486,244
RichmondAustralia 2,2971,428
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9871,856
RecifeBrazil 13,8158,585
RemansoBrazil 13,2688,245
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4727,129
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9427,421
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2887,015
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9737,440
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,3227,657
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4118,334
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,7237,906
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7197,904
Resolute, NtCanada 14,2808,874
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0107,463
Roberval, QcCanada 14,7389,158
RuoqiangChina 12,4747,751
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3757,690
RandersDenmark 17,91711,134
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2718,247
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4618,365
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9034,289
RumipambaEcuador 11,2887,014
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,26710,108
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,20910,073
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,44010,216
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8428,602
RostockGermany 18,02211,199
RhodesGreece 17,14610,654
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,01210,571
ReykhólarIceland 16,99410,560
ReykjavíkIceland 17,12710,643
RamsarIran 15,2709,489
RashtIran 15,3749,554
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,66411,598
RadicofaniItaly 18,62011,571
Resia PassItaly 18,59411,554
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,53411,517
RivoltoItaly 18,44711,463
Rolle PassItaly 18,52611,512
RomeItaly 18,56811,538
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,59011,552
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,42011,447
RumoiJapan 9,9486,182
RigaLatvia 17,24310,715
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,37110,794
RodriguesMauritius 10,3356,422
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5197,779
RabatMorocco 19,30511,997
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3216,414
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0768,126
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 189118
RangioraNew Zealand 416258
ReeftonNew Zealand 362225
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 388241
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 274171
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 246153
RoxburghNew Zealand 765476
RuakuraNew Zealand 271168
RuatoriaNew Zealand 361224
RivasNicaragua 11,5677,188
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2818,253
RebolyRussia 16,52510,269
Rostov On DonRussia 16,41010,197
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9749,305
RagaSudan 15,3849,560
RashadSudan 15,3149,516
RenkSudan 15,1789,432
RumbekSudan 14,9739,304
RanongThailand 9,6225,979
Roi EtThailand 9,6766,013
RizeTurkey 16,24610,096
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3328,906
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,14610,655
RomnyUkraine 16,86510,480
RovnoUkraine 17,37510,797
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2488,854
RochaUruguay 10,2746,384
Racine, WiUsa 13,3798,314
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6978,511
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4037,707
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4027,707
Reading, PaUsa 14,1438,789
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9386,797
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0967,516
Redding, CaUsa 10,9646,813
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7746,695
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0326,855
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3448,292
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8968,635
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8968,635
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6808,501
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1128,148
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1388,786
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8177,965
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2568,238
Rockville, InUsa 13,2898,258
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8277,971
Rome, GaUsa 13,1038,142
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1628,179
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1276,914
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5827,197
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0748,746
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9958,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -