New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0408,724
ShkoderAlbania 17,98811,178
SkikdaAlgeria 18,94711,774
SaltaArgentina 10,4316,482
San AntonioArgentina 9,1355,677
San LuisArgentina 9,6806,015
San RafaelArgentina 9,4445,868
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5335,924
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2666,380
SarmientoArgentina 8,5235,296
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2481,397
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2491,398
SalzburgAustria 18,37611,419
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7149,765
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5149,640
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5779,680
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,75911,036
SaveBenin 16,37010,172
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1766,945
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,07411,231
SalvadorBrazil 13,1428,167
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7416,675
SantaremBrazil 13,0728,123
SantosBrazil 11,6807,258
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7747,317
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9068,020
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7648,553
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0796,885
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7836,701
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9247,409
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7868,566
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5197,780
São PauloBrazil 11,7057,274
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8437,359
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4717,128
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2988,264
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2538,235
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2157,591
SobralBrazil 13,9288,655
SoureBrazil 13,6588,487
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9958,075
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4146,471
SurubimBrazil 13,7958,572
SadovoBulgaria 17,54310,902
SandanskiBulgaria 17,67510,983
SofiaBulgaria 17,67410,983
SiemreapCambodia 9,4575,876
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5119,639
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3027,644
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1039,385
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5597,183
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,6499,103
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,1859,436
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7117,899
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7988,574
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,2499,476
Scott, SkCanada 12,6077,834
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,2069,449
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2639,485
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6759,119
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7467,921
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4138,335
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4828,378
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4977,766
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8887,387
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7239,771
Summerside, PeCanada 15,2899,501
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5347,789
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5287,785
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5669,673
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,33211,392
SalCape Verde 16,86610,481
SantiagoChile 9,3835,831
SewellChile 9,3585,815
ShanghaiChina 9,6886,020
ShantouChina 9,3185,790
ShenyangChina 10,5026,526
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9977,455
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5317,787
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6117,215
SibenikCroatia 18,27811,358
SplitCroatia 18,23711,332
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,81211,069
StudsgårdDenmark 17,99111,180
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4208,339
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4468,355
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4818,378
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4168,337
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4978,387
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3948,323
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3698,308
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3528,297
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3118,271
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5018,390
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4738,372
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3968,324
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3438,291
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3988,326
San GabrielEcuador 11,4717,128
SalloumEgypt 17,17710,674
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,02210,577
SohagEgypt 16,34910,160
St. KatrineEgypt 16,27710,115
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4427,110
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5745,328
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,44410,219
StrasbourgFrance 18,67211,603
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8098,581
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7688,555
SukhumiGeorgia 16,25210,099
SchleswigGermany 18,10511,251
StuttgartGermany 18,56711,538
SamosGreece 17,28710,742
Skiros IslandGreece 17,52710,892
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,44910,843
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,9279,897
SiguiriGuinea 16,78610,431
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5527,178
SzegedHungary 17,91111,130
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,14211,274
StykkisholmurIceland 17,01610,574
SagarIndia 12,2287,599
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1788,189
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4593,392
SemnanIran 14,9869,313
ShahroudIran 14,8989,257
ShirazIran 14,7539,168
ShannonIreland 18,58811,551
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,91611,755
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,28311,361
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,06311,225
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,73711,643
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,89811,743
Scuro MountainItaly 18,21911,322
SigonellaItaly 18,29611,370
SassandraIvory Coast 16,09310,000
SagaJapan 9,3895,834
SaigoJapan 9,5195,915
SakaiJapan 9,4615,879
SakataJapan 9,5095,909
SapporoJapan 9,8696,133
SaseboJapan 9,4085,846
SendaiJapan 9,4035,843
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2025,718
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4215,854
ShinjoJapan 9,4755,888
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1445,682
ShirakawaJapan 9,3175,789
ShizuokaJapan 9,1775,702
SumotoJapan 9,2685,760
SuttsuJapan 9,8826,140
SuwaJapan 9,2945,776
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8305,487
SavannakhetLaos 9,6385,989
SiauliaiLithuania 17,33110,770
SiluteLithuania 17,46610,854
SkopjeMacedonia 17,81211,069
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7327,291
SalimaMalawi 12,7797,941
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7704,828
SibuMalaysia 7,9744,955
SanMali 17,02810,581
SegouMali 17,03110,584
SikassoMali 16,80610,443
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8736,757
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1156,907
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8807,382
SainshandMongolia 11,4807,134
SafiMorocco 19,04311,834
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,70911,626
SittweMyanmar 10,8286,728
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13483
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,81511,071
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,6879,748
SaiqOman 13,9488,668
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8588,611
SurOman 13,7598,550
SialkotPakistan 13,1108,146
SibbiPakistan 13,4768,374
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8116,718
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4826,513
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5564,695
SandomierzPoland 17,67010,980
SniezkaPoland 18,05211,218
SuwalkiPoland 17,44510,840
SzczecinPoland 17,95411,157
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,49812,116
Santa MariaPortugal 18,19911,309
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7288,531
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8056,715
Satu MareRomania 17,67310,982
SibiuRomania 17,61210,944
SulinaRomania 17,17310,671
SadrinskRussia 14,8889,252
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,75910,414
SalekhardRussia 14,8559,231
SaratovRussia 15,9859,933
SejmcanRussia 11,6477,237
SelagoncyRussia 12,9258,032
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9606,189
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5657,187
SmolenskRussia 16,86910,483
SociRussia 16,36510,169
SortovalaRussia 16,64810,345
SuntarRussia 12,4927,763
SurgutRussia 14,4448,976
SverdlovskRussia 15,0849,373
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6459,722
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9458,666
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,4419,595
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1267,535
SingaporeSingapore 8,5405,307
SliacSlovakia 17,91811,134
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9546,186
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3136,409
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,90312,368
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,60812,185
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,64312,206
SevilleSpain 19,68612,233
SennarSudan 15,2629,484
ShambatSudan 15,5119,639
ShendiSudan 15,5229,646
StenseleSweden 16,92010,514
StockholmSweden 17,36110,789
StorlienSweden 17,22010,700
SundsvallSweden 17,13010,645
SantisSwitzerland 18,64911,589
SongeaTanzania 13,0068,082
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7256,043
SongkhlaThailand 9,2515,749
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8346,111
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5155,913
SurinThailand 9,5995,965
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,66010,353
SokodeTogo 16,49710,251
SfaxTunisia 18,53511,518
SousseTunisia 18,59411,554
SamsunTurkey 16,59710,313
SiirtTurkey 16,0319,962
SivasTurkey 16,49910,253
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3948,944
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,92511,760
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,00911,191
SarataUkraine 17,18010,676
SarnyUkraine 17,32310,765
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,82610,456
SumyUkraine 16,77910,426
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2668,865
SaltoUruguay 10,3426,426
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8506,742
Safford, AzUsa 11,1726,943
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6139,081
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9858,069
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9688,059
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5577,803
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0138,086
Salem, InUsa 13,3098,270
Salem, OrUsa 11,2817,010
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6137,216
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7457,298
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7747,317
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6646,627
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7246,664
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7298,531
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5976,585
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2488,232
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5806,574
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6236,601
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3958,324
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8078,580
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2968,262
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1557,553
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2327,601
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3098,270
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5347,167
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5237,161
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4437,732
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6627,247
Selma, AlUsa 12,8267,970
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3998,948
Seymour, InUsa 13,3098,270
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3298,283
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2097,587
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3217,657
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7557,926
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8027,955
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4318,346
Southport, NcUsa 13,6588,488
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9848,068
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6888,506
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8147,963
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7937,328
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2588,239
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0848,131
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6557,864
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,9096,779
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0968,138
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9698,059
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4948,386
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3228,900
State College, PaUsa 14,0178,710
State University, MsUsa 12,7307,911
State University, NmUsa 11,3127,029
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7938,571
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9247,410
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9238,030
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8166,721
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8517,986
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4919,005
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4717,750
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4298,345
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5327,166
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7917,948
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6977,890
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2548,857
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0888,754
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4497,736
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8737,999
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1408,166
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,39211,429
SocotraYemen 13,5698,432
SenangaZambia 13,1228,154
SerenjeZambia 13,0708,122
SeshekeZambia 12,9388,040
SolweziZambia 13,3708,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -