New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8158,585
TiranaAlbania 17,96211,162
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,86111,099
TebessaAlgeria 18,77711,668
TimimounAlgeria 18,71811,631
TindoufAlgeria 18,58511,549
TouggourtAlgeria 18,77411,667
TrelewArgentina 8,9275,547
TucumanArgentina 10,2856,391
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5242,811
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5252,812
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6322,878
TibooburraAustralia 3,2482,019
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5842,227
TshaneBotswana 12,3657,684
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7527,924
TarauacaBrazil 11,3837,074
TauaBrazil 13,7088,519
TefeBrazil 12,2357,603
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5167,778
TeresinaBrazil 13,6488,481
TiriosBrazil 13,3598,301
TorresBrazil 10,9916,830
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7388,537
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6667,249
TriunfoBrazil 13,6638,490
TucuruiBrazil 13,3168,275
TuriacuBrazil 13,7868,567
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1898,817
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7987,332
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1207,531
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1358,162
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9488,046
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4158,336
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5628,428
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1068,766
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0338,720
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0188,711
Trenton, OnCanada 14,1928,819
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7838,565
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5099,638
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8475,498
TaiyuanChina 10,7566,684
TaoyuanChina 9,1645,695
TengchongChina 10,7556,683
TønderDenmark 18,09611,245
TylstrupDenmark 17,85511,095
TystofteDenmark 17,97011,167
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2848,255
TahrirEgypt 16,66810,357
TantaEgypt 16,64910,346
TallinEstonia 17,06710,606
TartuEstonia 17,04110,589
TampereFinland 16,97110,546
TurkuFinland 17,10010,626
ToulonFrance 19,08211,858
ToulouseFrance 19,38912,049
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7852,974
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7802,349
TchibanGabon 14,9709,302
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9059,884
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,63411,579
TamaleGhana 16,57210,298
ThessalonikiGreece 17,68610,990
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,66510,977
TimehriGuyana 13,5168,399
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6337,229
TelaHonduras 11,7257,286
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3287,039
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3287,039
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6874,156
TabrizIran 15,6799,743
TeheranIran 15,1649,423
Tel AvivIsrael 16,38010,179
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,16511,288
TarvisioItaly 18,38911,427
TermoliItaly 18,36211,410
TorinoItaly 18,87111,727
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,86911,726
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,51711,507
TrevicoItaly 18,33911,396
TrevisoItaly 18,52211,509
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,40411,436
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,87411,729
TabouIvory Coast 16,0279,959
TadotsuJapan 9,3175,789
TakadaJapan 9,3925,836
TakamatsuJapan 9,3065,783
TakayamaJapan 9,3415,805
TanegashimaJapan 9,1155,664
TatenoJapan 9,2135,725
TateyamaJapan 9,1175,665
TokushimaJapan 9,2585,753
TokyoJapan 9,1905,711
TomakomaiJapan 9,8176,100
TottoriJapan 9,4095,847
ToyamaJapan 9,3985,840
ToyookaJapan 9,3885,834
TsuJapan 9,2345,738
TsurugaJapan 9,3445,806
TsuyamaJapan 9,3795,828
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7379,158
TripoliLebanon 16,41510,200
TobrukLibya 17,29910,750
TripoliLibya 18,22211,323
TelsiaiLithuania 17,38610,804
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4587,120
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0116,843
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3537,055
ThyoloMalawi 12,5177,778
TawauMalaysia 7,6524,755
TessalitMali 17,72811,016
TimbuktuMali 17,40510,816
TombMali 17,39910,812
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,52110,888
TacubayaMexico 11,0146,844
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3187,033
TarialanMongolia 12,2827,632
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4457,733
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1657,560
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7207,283
TangierMorocco 19,50512,121
TarfayaMorocco 18,45011,465
TazaMorocco 19,34712,023
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5466,553
TaungooMyanmar 10,4556,497
ThandweMyanmar 10,5906,581
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,1981,366
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 724450
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 357222
TapanuiNew Zealand 809503
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10263
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14791
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 180112
TaurangaNew Zealand 291181
Te AnauNew Zealand 851529
Te ArohaNew Zealand 296184
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 310193
Te KuitiNew Zealand 209130
Te TekoNew Zealand 273170
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12879
TemukaNew Zealand 563350
TimaruNew Zealand 570354
Totara FlatNew Zealand 391243
TahouaNiger 17,04310,591
TillaberyNiger 17,06410,604
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8246,105
TromsoNorway 16,46210,230
TrondheimNorway 17,24910,719
ThumraitOman 13,9078,642
TacnaPeru 10,6436,614
TarapotoPeru 11,0626,874
TrujilloPeru 10,7216,662
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7134,793
TorunPoland 17,75611,033
TimisoaraRomania 17,83111,080
TambovRussia 16,30410,132
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3638,925
TaraRussia 14,2708,867
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3268,902
TermezRussia 13,9448,665
TernejRussia 10,2336,359
TobolskRussia 14,6599,109
TomskRussia 13,6548,484
Tot’MaRussia 16,10510,008
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3579,543
TuapseRussia 16,42910,209
TuraRussia 13,3188,276
TurukhanskRussia 13,9068,641
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2909,501
TortosaSpain 19,57612,165
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9706,817
TokerSudan 15,3109,514
TartousSyria 16,42610,207
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1445,682
TaboraTanzania 13,6928,509
TakThailand 10,0936,272
TrangThailand 9,3575,814
TabligboTogo 16,22710,084
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3907,078
TunisTunisia 18,67011,602
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2059,449
TireeUk 18,19511,307
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,35011,403
TernopilUkraine 17,43410,834
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3856,453
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0618,116
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8097,338
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9658,057
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9478,045
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9398,041
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7978,574
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5849,063
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6367,852
Temple, TxUsa 11,9657,435
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3877,697
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7477,921
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6328,471
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9688,058
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6118,458
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5737,192
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6057,833
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1708,805
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8777,380
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2328,844
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0486,866
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4077,710
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8547,988
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3378,288
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9898,693
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3198,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -