New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8504,878
UaupesBrazil 12,3187,655
UbatubaBrazil 11,7927,328
UberabaBrazil 11,9847,447
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,0818,129
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8047,957
UpernavikGreenland 15,4809,620
UummannaqGreenland 15,7079,760
UdineItaly 18,43011,453
Ustica IslandItaly 18,48011,483
UenoJapan 9,2545,750
UnzendakeJapan 9,3415,804
UrakawaJapan 9,7296,046
UshibukaJapan 9,3035,781
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2725,762
UwajimaJapan 9,2745,763
UkmergeLithuania 17,28510,741
UtenaLithuania 17,22610,705
UlaangomMongolia 12,8778,002
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8927,390
UlgiiMongolia 12,9588,052
UliastaiMongolia 12,4607,743
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8537,987
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6407,233
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7546,061
UfaRussia 15,3589,543
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4268,964
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1437,546
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,0776,884
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1897,574
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5129,639
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7906,705
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7887,325
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9487,425
Umm BeninSudan 15,1989,444
UmeňSweden 16,92710,518
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5225,917
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8446,117
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0736,260
UrfaTurkey 16,26910,110
UsakTurkey 17,10610,630
Uman’Ukraine 17,11910,638
UzgorodUkraine 17,69810,998
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8328,595
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6408,476
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2158,212
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5378,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -