New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,97711,171
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8656,130
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1276,293
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7016,028
ViennaAustria 18,12711,264
VitebskBelarus 16,96410,541
VassourasBrazil 11,9667,436
VicosaBrazil 12,1677,561
VitoriaBrazil 12,3377,666
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8307,972
VarnaBulgaria 17,30710,755
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3348,907
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6187,219
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5097,773
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5657,808
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5617,184
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5237,160
ValdiviaChile 8,7315,425
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8135,477
VallenarChile 9,7756,074
ValparaisoChile 9,3965,839
VanguardiaColombia 12,0837,509
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7577,306
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,81211,069
VestervigDenmark 17,94811,153
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3908,321
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4458,355
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3528,297
VilsandiEstonia 17,26310,728
VaasaFinland 16,93510,524
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,23810,712
VeravalIndia 12,7347,913
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4387,108
ValentiaIreland 18,64111,584
VeniceItaly 18,51411,505
VeronaItaly 18,62811,575
VicenzaItaly 18,57211,541
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,59211,553
ViterboItaly 18,60211,559
VolterraItaly 18,68511,611
VientianeLaos 9,9066,156
VarenaLithuania 17,34510,778
VilniusLithuania 17,29510,747
VeracruzMexico 11,2446,987
VlissingenNetherlands 18,61411,567
VaernesNorway 17,23410,709
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,43410,834
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,0919,999
VillarricaParaguay 10,9356,795
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,50910,880
VanavaraRussia 12,9878,070
VasileviciRussia 17,08110,615
Velikie LukiRussia 16,90110,503
VerhojanskRussia 12,4907,762
ViljujskRussia 12,4887,760
VitimRussia 12,4797,755
Vize IslandRussia 14,5579,046
VladivostokRussia 10,2406,363
VolgogradRussia 16,0739,988
VologdaRussia 16,27810,115
VoronezRussia 16,45310,224
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,3727,688
VytegraRussia 16,40310,193
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1357,541
ValenciaSpain 19,65112,212
ValladolidSpain 19,85412,337
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,61212,187
VisbySweden 17,47310,858
VanTurkey 15,9359,902
ValleyUk 18,56411,536
VinnitsaUkraine 17,23110,708
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8086,716
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7887,325
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5017,768
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3597,059
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7407,917
Vevay, InUsa 13,3658,305
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5437,795
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8477,362
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2208,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -