New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5081,559
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1685,076
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2501,398
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6152,246
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2463,260
WoomeraAustralia 3,5942,234
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3163,303
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2169,455
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9538,671
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2577,617
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0897,512
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9598,674
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7078,518
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1368,163
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8297,972
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0518,110
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3934,594
WajimaJapan 9,4775,889
WakamatsuJapan 9,3635,818
WakayamaJapan 9,2465,746
WakkanaiJapan 10,0946,273
WajirKenya 13,8108,582
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7287,909
WindhoekNamibia 12,6817,880
WaihiNew Zealand 316196
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 216134
WaimanaNew Zealand 271168
WaimateNew Zealand 614382
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 173108
WaingawaNew Zealand 8855
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12075
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 228142
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8653
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 530330
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10062
WairakeiNew Zealand 187116
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 214133
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 219136
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4126
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 332207
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10767
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4226
WellingtonNew Zealand 13181
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13182
Westport AeroNew Zealand 361224
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 382238
WhatawhataNew Zealand 266166
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 387241
WinchmoreNew Zealand 497309
WintonNew Zealand 874543
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 392244
WarsawPoland 17,65810,973
WroclawPoland 17,96111,161
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0796,263
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3399,532
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0639,982
WauSudan 15,1639,423
WaddingtonUk 18,53911,521
Waco, TxUsa 12,0097,463
Wake IslandUsa 6,6774,149
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2907,637
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6887,885
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2998,264
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6277,225
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1818,191
Warren, OhUsa 13,7898,569
Warren, PaUsa 13,9888,692
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9378,039
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9878,691
Washington, IaUsa 12,9818,067
Washington, InUsa 13,2348,224
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7147,900
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3008,886
Watertown, SdUsa 12,8687,997
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3078,269
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5838,441
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5368,411
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1508,171
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6697,872
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9288,034
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0417,483
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3967,703
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7398,538
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1228,776
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0618,116
West Point, GaUsa 13,0448,106
West Point, NyUsa 14,3228,900
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0118,085
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3638,304
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0707,500
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3867,697
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7427,296
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2048,826
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8978,636
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5598,426
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1108,768
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6397,854
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1228,776
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1378,785
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6818,501
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0858,131
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5958,448
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9888,071
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2616,998
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1818,191
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4198,338
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2707,003
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4748,373
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8748,622
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7098,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -