New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8969,878
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5479,661
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6969,754
YaoundeCameroon 15,6599,730
YokoCameroon 15,8049,821
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0409,346
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0008,079
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8998,015
YanjiChina 10,3226,414
YichangChina 10,2776,386
YinchuanChina 11,2186,971
YiningChina 13,2468,231
YariguiesColombia 12,2757,628
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4098,333
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4178,337
YazdIran 14,7369,157
YakushimaJapan 9,1015,655
YamagataJapan 9,4245,856
YamaguchiJapan 9,4155,851
YokkaichiJapan 9,2525,749
YokohamaJapan 9,1715,699
YonagoJapan 9,4465,870
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0015,593
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7244,178
YeMyanmar 10,0736,260
YolaNigeria 16,17910,054
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6566,000
YurimaguasPeru 11,1296,916
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0849,373
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2176,349
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7299,153
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5477,176
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8307,351
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9937,452
York, PaUsa 14,0458,728
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8278,593
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8296,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -