New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ohakea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ohakea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ohakea with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0578,735
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,41211,441
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7699,799
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5998,450
ZhengzhouChina 10,4556,497
ZhijiangChina 10,1256,292
ZagrebCroatia 18,23311,330
ZugspitzeGermany 18,53111,515
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,80111,061
ZahedanIran 14,0538,732
ZanjanIran 15,4429,596
ZacatecasMexico 10,9856,826
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2887,015
ZinderNiger 16,79210,435
ZhobPakistan 13,4518,358
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5564,696
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5544,694
ZamoscPoland 17,57010,918
Zielona GoraPoland 17,99711,184
ZigalovoRussia 12,4797,755
ZiganskRussia 12,6817,880
ZyryankaRussia 11,9677,436
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,67012,223
ZurichSwitzerland 18,69211,615
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1808,190
ZonguldakTurkey 16,96910,545
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,77210,422
ZitomirUkraine 17,20310,690
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,94210,528
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,94410,529
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2837,012
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0828,129
ZambeziZambia 13,3898,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -